Campaign contributions · 2026
Karen Matthee
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 1, Seat A
Committee: Karen Matthee For Idaho
$10,326
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$7,726 · Individuals · 26 people
Bonner County Democratic Central Committee$2,000 · Party committeePolitical Action Committee for Education$500 · PACBoundary County Democrats Central Committee$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$7,726
Central Committee
$2,000
Political Committee
$500
Company
$100
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
39 contributions · $10,326
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Lexie de Fremery · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Donna and Charlie Parrish · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Political Action Committee for Education | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Melissa Sanborn · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Marian O'Rielly · Tuscon, AZ | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | L.E. Franck · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Jeanine Asche · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Sheila McNulty · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Lexie de Fremery · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Leona Christensen · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Nancy Renk · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Catherine Rosenberg · Priest Rier, ID | Individual | $78 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Marcella Gould-Cope · Bosie, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Jean Gerth · Sagle, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Marian O'Rielly · Tuscon, AZ | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Linda Larson · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Guy Lothian · Dover, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Arleen Lothian · Dover, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Catherine Rosenberg · Priest River, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Robbie Gleason · Sagle, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Mary Rowe · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Arleen Lothian · Dover, ID (return contribution) | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Steven Willey · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Carolyn Deshler · Priest River, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Lexie de Fremery · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Jacinda Bokowy · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Marian O'Rielly · Tuscon, AZ | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Catherine Rosenberg · Priest River, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Lexie de Fremery · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Boundary County Democrats Central Committee | Company | $100 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Molly O'Reilly · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Susan Beard · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Molly O'Reilly · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Charlie and Donna Parrish · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Karen Seashore · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $78 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Diane Brockway · Dover, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 28, 2026 | Arleen Lothian · Dover, ID | Individual | $313 |
| May 27, 2026 | Bonner County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Jeanine Asche · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.