Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Justin Bollinger
Committee: Bollinger for 2C
$22,690
Raised 2025–26
$37,427
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,955 · Individuals · 27 people
Idaho Association of Realtors, Inc$1,000 · BusinessS $ E Cement$1,000 · BusinessBrown Construction, Inc$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Concrete & Excavation Co., LLC$1,000 · BusinessMint Barrel Barn Event Center$1,000 · BusinessMobile Concrete of Idaho, LLC$1,000 · BusinessNampa Floors & Interiors$1,000 · BusinessSchmidt Construction$985 · BusinessBoise Earthworks, Inc$950 · BusinessLaser Land Leveling, Inc.$950 · BusinessM Newton Solutions LLC$950 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$12,735
Individuals
$9,955
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Justin Bollinger, as filed.
Supporting
- Idaho Majority Club$37,427
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
42 contributions · $22,690
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2025 | Ryan Hardy · Kuna, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 19, 2025 | Kyle Cooper · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 19, 2025 | Tom Ahlquist · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 18, 2025 | Chade Leavitt · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 16, 2025 | Evan Buchert · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 16, 2025 | Tyler Hess · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 1, 2025 | Idaho Association of Realtors, Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Lee Mitchell · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Dirk Marcum · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 21, 2025 | M Newton Solutions LLC | Company | $950 |
| Mar 20, 2025 | Todd Peterson · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Boise Earthworks, Inc | Company | $950 |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Cru Butler · Meridian, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Ben Cicak · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Idaho Concrete & Excavation Co., LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Mobile Concrete of Idaho, LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | S $ E Cement | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Mint Barrel Barn Event Center | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Jim Conger · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Schmidt Construction | Company | $985 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Laser Land Leveling, Inc. | Company | $950 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Price's Guaranteed Doors Inc | Company | $500 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Dan Gau · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Magic Plumbing LLC | Company | $400 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | G.G. Idaho LLC | Company | $250 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Shawn Endicott · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Tracy and Richard Adamcyk · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Barb Hall · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Jerrod Turner · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Justin Foster · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Tyler Hoskins · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Shane Healy · Payette, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Timothy and Alicia Butler · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Jay Webster · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Barrett Tetlow · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | Nampa Floors & Interiors | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | Precision Framing | Company | $750 |
| Mar 15, 2025 | Polly Maloich · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 14, 2025 | Ed Bollinger · Meridian, ID | Individual | $950 |
| Mar 14, 2025 | Al Russell · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 13, 2025 | Dominica Childers · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2025 | Brown Construction, Inc | Company | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.