Campaign contributions · 2026
Jill Kirkham
$6,197
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,260 · Individuals · 21 people
High Desert Landscaping$2,500 · BusinessRamshorn Transport$400 · Business · 2 giftsPrintify.com$37 · Business · 2 giftsContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$3,260
Company
$2,937
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
26 contributions · $6,197
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 15, 2026 | Printify.com | Company | $16 |
| May 15, 2026 | Printify.com | Company | $20 |
| May 14, 2026 | Nichelle Laybrum · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $105 |
| May 13, 2026 | Bryant Smith · Soda Springs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 13, 2026 | Stefan Berkel · Inkom, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 13, 2026 | Max Starch · Osburn, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jeff Britton · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | High Desert Landscaping | Company | $2,500 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Kim Obele · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Bill McKee · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Luke nelson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Steven Nelson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Stephanie Abend · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Rich Phillips · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Caitlyn Lewis · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Natalie Christensen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Michelle Betty · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Ramshorn Transport | Company | $200 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Kirk Robert Kirkham · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Ramshorn Transport | Company | $200 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Jim Betty · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Josh Hughes · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Steve Stokes · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Randy Sampson · Downey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Kory Lovell · Anaheim, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Conner Coutts · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $5 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.