Campaign contributions · 2026
Jeffrey Street
Committee: Street For Justice
$62,366
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$55,566 · Individuals · 106 people
Jeffrey Street (own money)$2,000 · Own money
Rossman Law Group$1,000 · BusinessJane Gordon Law$1,000 · BusinessLitster Frost Injury Lawyers$1,000 · BusinessRatliff Law Offices, Chtd.$500 · BusinessSchmitz Law$500 · BusinessLeroy Law Offices$300 · Business · 2 giftsMyrick Law P.A.$300 · BusinessAmick Law Office, PLLC$200 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$55,566
Company
$4,800
Own money
$2,000
Loans
$900
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
151 contributions · $63,266
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Vivian Street · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Stephen Blackburn · Meridian, IL | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Mary Hutcherson · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Erin Erkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Megan Egbert · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $77 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Garry Rhoden · Craig, CO | Individual | $261 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Ratliff Law Offices, Chtd. | Company | $500 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Paul Street · Boise, ID | Individual | $521 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Leroy Law Offices | Company | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Karen Lansing · Boise, ID | Individual | $78 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Howard Foley · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Cole Chapman · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Sunrise Ayers · Boise, ID | Individual | $42 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Tore Beal-Gwartney · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Myrick Law P.A. | Company | $300 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Ty Ketlinski · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Paul Westberg · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $12 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | John Bush · Boise, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | R. Keith Murphy · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Ellen Smith · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Bill Smith · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Deborah Hennessy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Andrew Chasan · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Brian Mallory · Bluffton, SC | Individual | $104 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Mary McDougal · Boise, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Paul Swainston · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Jane Gordon · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Rebecca Swainston · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Kelceymarie Warner · Garden City, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Jocelyn Ariola · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $157 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | John Edwards · Garden City, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Wesley Thomson · Livingston, TX | Individual | $999 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Rebecca Thompson · Livingston, TX | Individual | $999 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Daniel Gariepy · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Peggy Thompson · Lexington, KY | Individual | $209 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Nancy Werdel · Boise, IL | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Elinor Rodgers · Boise, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Jason Monteleone · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Russell Johnson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Mike Murphy · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Charles Arkoosh · Garden City, ID | Individual | $521 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Natasha Taylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $521 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Sam Johnson · Boise, ID | Individual | $521 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Colin Nash · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | John Avondet · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $521 |
| May 13, 2026 | Amanda Richey · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 11, 2026 | Vaughan Fisher · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| May 8, 2026 | James Ruchti · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 8, 2026 | Joel Beck · American Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Erika Birch · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 7, 2026 | Dan Williams · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | David Comstock · McCall, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | Patrick Mahonie · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Bradford Eidam · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Thomas Hallam · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Natasha Taylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 5, 2026 | Brent Gordon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Litster Frost Injury Lawyers | Company | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Rebecca Swainston · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Amick Law Office, PLLC | Company | $200 |
| May 5, 2026 | Samuel Creason · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 4, 2026 | Brooke Sandoz · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 4, 2026 | Shannon McCarthy · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 3, 2026 | Michael Morriss · Meridian, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 3, 2026 | Michelle Points · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 2, 2026 | Katherine Jenkins · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 1, 2026 | Jane Gordon · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 1, 2026 | Elinor Rodgers · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Jacob Bottari · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | Sam Johnson · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 1, 2026 | Casey Fitzgerald · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | Charles Johnson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | George Moore · Knoxville, TN | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | John Edwards · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Anne Magnelli · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | J. Cooper · Johnson City, TN | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Nancy Copeland · Dahlonega, GA | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Max Trent · Signal Mountain, TN | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Chris Mullinix · Chattanooga, TN | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Stephen Soufleris · Chattanooga, TN | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $23 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Colin Nash · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Paul Woods · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $13 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $87 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $23 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $20 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Leroy Law Offices | Company | $200 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Street For Justice · Boise, ID (loan received) | Self | $15 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Kristian Beckett · Kuna, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Matthew Andrew · Melba, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Jonathan Baldauf · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Rossman Law Group | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Bill Smith · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Christopher Brown · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Ryan Black · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | John Bush · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.