Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Jay Snyder
Committee: Jay Snyder For Nampa City Council Seat 1
$2,023
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$1,423 · Individuals · 33 people
The Tower Grill$500 · BusinessInternational Minute Press$100 · Business · 2 giftsContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$1,800
Individuals
$1,423
Company
$600
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
41 contributions · $3,823
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 12, 2025 | Jay Snyder (loan forgiven) | Self | $700 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Nathan Lindskoog · Nampa, ID (return contribution) | Individual | -$500 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | New Dimensions Construction & Design (return contribution) | Company | -$1,000 |
| Sep 4, 2025 | Rick Howard · Fruitland, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 2, 2025 | Mark Wheeler · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 1, 2025 | Kenton Lee · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Audrey Eldridge · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Jennifer Schlapia · Kuna, ID | Individual | $33 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Richard Butler · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Heather Driscoll · Seattle, WA | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Lance Hancock · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Jerry Cornilles · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Colby Caperon · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Ken Swaim · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Michael Merle · Atlanta, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Not Available 29 · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Scott Brown · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | John Garrick · Sisters, OR | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | James Fristad · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Matt Jamison · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Drey Campbell · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Stephanie Robledo · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Lawrence Meaadors · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Jill Cryder · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Lloyd Ayers · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Nick Smith · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Michael Archer · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Jon Brougher · Garden City, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Eugene Penrod · Eureka, MT | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Karisa Fristad · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Michael Boerner · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 26, 2025 | Jeffrey Jones · Winnemucca, NV | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Whitney Hutchings · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Jay Snyder For Nampa City Council Seat 1 · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Self | $1,100 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | New Dimensions Construction & Design | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Nathan Lindskoog · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | The Tower Grill | Company | $500 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Beth Ineck · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Kenny Wroten · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | International Minute Press | Company | $32 |
| Aug 13, 2025 | International Minute Press | Company | $68 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.