TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

James Roberts

Committee: James Jimmy Roberts

$1,070

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

For the general
$1,070

Loans of $1,964 are not counted as money raised.

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
James Roberts (own money)$770 · Own money
Comfort Home Care$200 · Business
Individual donors$100 · Individuals · 1 people

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

James Roberts's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1James Jimmy Roberts · Own money$770
  2. 2Comfort Home Care · Business$200
  3. 3Kimmie Tominaga · Individual · Blackfoot, ID$100

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$3,099 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $1,070 raised plus $1,964 in loans.

Spent $65 more than raised in 2025–26, likely from money raised before 2025. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Where the money came from

Loans
$1,964
Own money
$770
Company
$200
Individuals
$100

Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind James Roberts, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

James Roberts gave to committees and other campaigns

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms James Roberts paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

5 contributions · $3,034

DateContributorTypeAmount
May 31, 2026James Roberts (loan forgiven)Self$1,799
May 31, 2026James Jimmy Roberts · Blackfoot, IDSelf$770
May 31, 2026James Roberts (loan forgiven)Self$165
Apr 19, 2026Kimmie Tominaga · Blackfoot, IDIndividual$100
Apr 2, 2026Comfort Home CareCompany$200

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.