Campaign contributions · 2026
Greg Ferch
Committee: Ferch4Idaho
$15,217
Raised in 2026
$37,297
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$12,591 · Individuals · 48 people
ID Family PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Chiropractic Group$500 · BusinessNaturopathic Physician's Association of Idaho$500 · BusinessIdaho Freedom PAC$400 · PACHeather Scott$100 · Other candidateIdaho Freedom Caucus PAC$100 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$12,591
Political Committee
$1,500
Company
$1,000
Candidate
$100
Unitemized / anonymous
$26
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Greg Ferch, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
64 contributions · $15,217
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $7 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| May 15, 2026 | Michael Spicher · Meridian, ID | Individual | $521 |
| May 12, 2026 | Naturopathic Physician's Association of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | ID Family PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 9, 2026 | James Lapeyre · New Orleans, LA | Individual | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Mac Mayer · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Freedom PAC | Political Committee | $400 |
| May 3, 2026 | Stuart Avery · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC | Political Committee | $100 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Dean Rutherford · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Adam Del Torto · Sagle, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Chad Nielson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Paul Tai · Dearborn Heights, MI | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jeffrey Kieffer · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Brian Almon · Eagle, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Patrick Malloy · Meridian, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Tony Wisniewski · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Richard Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Keith Olson · Garden Valley, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Mark Vidinha · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Jay Privette · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Dan McKnight · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Daniel Beebe · Tigard, OR | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Gordon Kyle · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Robert Carpenter · Nampa, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Brent Cornell · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Laura Demaray · Cambridge, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Andrew Garner · Las Vegas,, NV | Individual | $78 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Philip Manhart · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Robert Forrey · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $12 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Jefferson Kim · Kuna, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Mark Johnson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Idaho Chiropractic Group | Company | $500 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Carma Hedrick · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Christopher Read · Salmon, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Lynn Hansen · Burley, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Clint Siegner · Eag;e, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Francis Ulrich · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Carlos Vidales · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Erik Thompson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Craig Sjoberg · Greenleaf, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | John Holloway · Nampa, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Janice Irving · Emmett, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | William Mansfield · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Chandler Hadraba · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Ryan Spoon · Boise, ID | Individual | $521 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Rudy Webb · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Michael Spicher · Meridian, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Stephen DeGray · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Kent Goldthorpe · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Rita Slack · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Thomas Patterson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Richard Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $7 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.