Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Frederick Wheeler
Committee: Wheelerforkunaschools
$5,549
Raised 2025–26
$3,247
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,799 · Individuals · 3 people
Building Contractors Assoc of SW Idaho$1,000 · BusinessBIGTV PAC$950 · BusinessL&R Group$500 · BusinessSolid Rock LLC$300 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$2,799
Company
$2,750
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Frederick Wheeler, as filed.
Supporting
- Idaho Majority Club$1,747
- Building Industry Group PAC$1,500
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
7 contributions · $5,549
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2025 | Neil Durrant · Kuna, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Oct 18, 2025 | Building Contractors Assoc of SW Idaho | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 11, 2025 | BIGTV PAC | Company | $950 |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Solid Rock LLC | Company | $300 |
| Oct 8, 2025 | L&R Group | Company | $500 |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Jennifer Luchini · Meridian, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Oct 3, 2025 | James Luchini · Meridian, ID | Individual | $900 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.