Campaign contributions · 2026
Dotti Owens
Committee: Re-Elect Dotti For Coroner
$15,670
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,670 · Individuals · 44 people
FMG Asset Management$2,000 · Business · 3 giftsMelissa Wintrow$1,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsDistrict 19 Democrats$1,000 · Party committeeGriffith Printing$1,000 · BusinessSteve Berch$500 · Other candidateDistrict 15 Democratic Party$500 · Party committeeContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$9,670
Company
$3,000
Loans
$2,570
Candidate
$1,500
Central Committee
$1,500
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
54 contributions · $18,240
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Griffith Printing | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Thomas Minyard · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Paul Rohlik · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Carol Salo · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Annie Harris · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | District 15 Democratic Party | Central Committee | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Re-Elect Dotti For Coroner · Meridian, ID (loan received) | Self | $2,570 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Chris Mathias · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Shelly Fabian · Eagle, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | David Pate · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | A J Balukoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Theresa Vawter · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Peter Petroski · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Monica Church · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Steve Berch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Thomas Walthers Von Alten · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Lois Morgan · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Marietta Kerby · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Nancy Werdell · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Calie Spear · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Matthew Erickson · Washington, DC | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Beverly Sherman · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Rick Skinner · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Theresa Weiland · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | F. Gene Merica · Hope, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Thomas McCabe · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Shelly Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Judy Rosebery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | District 19 Democrats | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Scott Williams · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $800 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Meg Fereday · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Karlie Easley · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Irma Edwards · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Deanna Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Lynne Schneider · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $200 |
| Jun 6, 2026 | Erik Kingston · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 23, 2026 | FMG Asset Management | Company | $1,000 |
| May 23, 2026 | Elizabeth Capper · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 23, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 23, 2026 | Louise Seeley · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 23, 2026 | Kristen Hooker · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 6, 2026 | Janet Buschert · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Randa Renda · Pomara, SC | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | FMG Asset Management | Company | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Dane Galloso-Rankin · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | FMG Asset Management | Company | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Jason Bock · Brea, CA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Sean Fabian · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Jon Moreno · Fullerton, CA | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.