Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Diana Register
Committee: Diana for Caldwell
$6,607
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
- For the general
- $6,607
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Top supporters
Diana Register's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.
- 1April Jantz · Individual · Nampa, ID$1,000
- 2David Jorgenson · Individual · Caldwell, ID$1,000
- 3Linda Jorgenson · Individual · Caldwell, ID · 2 gifts$1,000
- 5Sue Kushlan · Individual · Caldwell, ID$800
- 6Stan and Patricia Friar · Individual · South Pasadena, CA$250
- 7Laura Shannon · Individual · Caldwell, ID · 2 gifts$213
- 8Eric Giovannucci · Individual · Boise, ID$200
- 9Jeanne Cridebring · Individual · Caldwell, ID$150
- 10Gina Bosco · Individual · Caldwell, ID · 2 gifts$123
Show supporters 11–28 ▾Hide supporters 11–28 ▴
- 12Janet Pedersen · Individual · Caldwell, ID$100
- 13Margaret Waterman · Individual · Caldwell, ID$100
- 14Rebecca Berry · Individual · Caldwell, ID$100
- 15Roy Walthall · Individual · Caldwell, ID$100
- 16Stanley Siewart · Individual · Caldwell, ID$100
- 17Branden Durst · Individual · Caldwell, ID$50
- 18Dave Della-Maggiore · Individual · Caldwell, ID$50
- 19John Burke · Individual · Caldwell, ID$50
- 20Kathleen Oakes · Individual · Surprise, AZ$50
- 21Patty Soran · Individual · Caldwell, ID$50
- 22William Packer · Individual · Caldwell, ID$50
- 23Sandra Straight · Individual · Caldwell, ID$49
- 24Diana Register · Candidate$38
- 25Callie Meyet · Individual · Caldwell, ID$25
- 26Denise Daniels · Individual · Caldwell, ID$25
- 27Peggy Litty · Individual · Caldwell, ID$25
- 28Susan Clinger · Individual · Caldwell, ID$10
Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.
Where the money went
$5,546 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $6,607 raised.
- Passed on to other campaigns & committees$280 5%
- Ads, mail and signs$4,195 76%
- Events, food and travel$943 17%
- Operations, fees and interest$40 1%
- Donations and gifts (non-political)$50 1%
- Paid back to Diana Register$38 1%
Passed on to 1 campaign and committee
- Kent Marmon · candidate$280
Raised minus spent in 2025–26 filings: $1,061. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.
Legislator to legislator
Money Diana Register gave to other Idaho legislators' campaigns, and what legislators gave back. 2025–26.
Gave to 2 legislators · $280
- Lucas Cayler (R)campaign account$140
- Kent Marmon (R)personal check$140
Received from 0 legislators
None on file.
Counts gifts from campaign accounts and personal checks. Sunshine files a personal check as an individual contributor, so those are matched to legislators by name; a different person with the same name could occasionally be included. Report a wrong match(choose “Data Correction”).
Where the money came from
Money & connections
Who is putting money behind Diana Register, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
32 contributions · $6,607
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2025 | Branden Durst · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 3, 2025 | John Burke · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 27, 2025 | David Jorgenson · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 27, 2025 | Margaret Waterman · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 27, 2025 | Laura Shannon · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 25, 2025 | Gina Bosco · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 1, 2025 | April Jantz · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Janet Pedersen · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Abracadabra Antiques LLC | Company | $300 |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Sandra Straight · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $49 |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Peggy Litty · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Kathleen Oakes · Surprise, AZ | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Patty Soran · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Callie Meyet · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Susan Clinger · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Laura Shannon · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 19, 2025 | William Packer · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 15, 2025 | CM Lawncare | Company | $100 |
| Aug 14, 2025 | Dave Della-Maggiore · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 18, 2025 | Rebecca Berry · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Eric Giovannucci · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Jeanne Cridebring · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Denise Daniels · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 25, 2025 | Linda Jorgenson · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 25, 2025 | Roy Walthall · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 10, 2025 | Stan and Patricia Friar · South Pasadena, CA | Individual | $250 |
| May 30, 2025 | Linda Jorgenson · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 3, 2025 | Abracadabra Antiques LLC | Company | $500 |
| May 2, 2025 | Stanley Siewart · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 26, 2025 | Sue Kushlan · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $800 |
| Apr 26, 2025 | Diana Register · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $38 |
| Apr 5, 2025 | Gina Bosco · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $23 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.