Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Debra Skaug
Committee: Debbie Skaug
$8,769
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$5,775 · Individuals · 30 people
American Construction Supply & Rental$1,000 · BusinessResto Clean$500 · BusinessTree Top Ranches, LP$500 · BusinessIdaho Majority Club$444 · PACLakey for Senate Campaign Fund$300 · Business19 S and S Land Company LLP$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$5,950
Individuals
$5,775
Company
$2,550
Political Committee
$444
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
40 contributions · $14,719
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 15, 2025 | Paul Hansen · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Idaho Majority Club | Political Committee | $444 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | John (jack) Magar · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 19, 2025 | James Holtzclaw · Merdian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 19, 2025 | Daniel Flynn · none given, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 16, 2025 | American Construction Supply & Rental | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Daniel Flynn · none given, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Annette Tipton · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Claudia Dina · Nampa, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Karen Vanderhook · Orovada, NV | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2025 | April Wilke · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 25, 2025 | Doug Taylor · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 24, 2025 | Kelly Walton · Kuna, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 3, 2025 | Tree Top Ranches, LP | Company | $500 |
| Sep 3, 2025 | Lakey for Senate Campaign Fund | Company | $300 |
| Sep 2, 2025 | Resto Clean | Company | $500 |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Debra Skaug · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Individual | $5,000 |
| Aug 6, 2025 | Harold Stone · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 5, 2025 | Mark Eaton · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 17, 2025 | Stan Schiewe · Van, TX | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Lincoln Smyser · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Josh Tanner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Mike Richardson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Glen Rimbey · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 12, 2025 | Brian Baughman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 10, 2025 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 6, 2025 | Vern and Vicki Nielson · Petersboro, UT | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2025 | 19 S and S Land Company LLP | Company | $250 |
| Jun 24, 2025 | Ryan and Kristi Hardy · Kuna, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | Edward Hill · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2025 | Ron (Jaron) Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2025 | Brent Crane · NAMPA, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 3, 2025 | Anthony Oxsen · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 2, 2025 | Rick Youngblood · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 14, 2025 | Joe and Leslie Palmer · Meridian, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 14, 2025 | John (jack) Magar · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 11, 2025 | Bruce Skaug · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Individual | $950 |
| Apr 15, 2025 | Hubert Osborne · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 15, 2025 | Georgia Golling · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Bruce Skaug · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.