TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2026

Daniel Schoenberg

Committee: Elect Dan Schoenberg

$21,995

Raised in 2026

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Individual donors$12,845 · Individuals · 18 people
Daniel Schoenberg (own money)$6,000 · Own money
Palouse Properties$1,900 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACLucinda Agidius$250 · Other candidate

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Where the money came from

Loans
$15,000
Individuals
$12,845
Own money
$6,000
Company
$1,900
Political Committee
$1,000
Candidate
$250

Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

29 contributions · $36,995

DateContributorTypeAmount
Oct 2, 2026Idaho REALTORS PACPolitical Committee$1,000
Sep 15, 2026Brick Loomis · Kendrick, IDIndividual$1,000
Aug 27, 2026Loreca Stauber · Genesee, IDIndividual$125
Aug 27, 2026Bill Hobbs · Lewiston, IDIndividual$100
Aug 26, 2026Jeremy Nielsen · Merdian, IDIndividual$900
Aug 25, 2026Corey Eifert · Wenatchee, WAIndividual$900
Aug 24, 2026Mandi Souza · Cheney, WAIndividual$900
Aug 20, 2026Jodi Stapleman · Burley, IDIndividual$900
Aug 17, 2026Misty Nielsen · Salmon, ILIndividual$900
Jul 27, 2026John Wright · Moscow, IDIndividual$100
Jul 20, 2026Rebecca Loomis · Kendirck, IDIndividual$500
Jul 6, 2026Noel Blum · Troy, IDIndividual$950
Jul 6, 2026Curtis Blum · Troy, IDIndividual$950
Jul 6, 2026Palouse PropertiesCompany$950
Jul 6, 2026Lucinda Agidius · Moscow, IDCandidate$250
Jun 2, 2026Elect Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, IDSelf$4,000
May 18, 2026Brad Capawana · Moscow, IDIndividual$200
May 18, 2026Robert McQuade · Boise, IDIndividual$50
May 18, 2026George Mason · Moscow, IDIndividual$20
May 14, 2026Rebecca Loomis · Kendirck, IDIndividual$500
May 14, 2026Shelia Loomis · Moscow, IDIndividual$400
Apr 30, 2026Jacob Kramer · Moscow, IDIndividual$1,000
Apr 20, 2026Curtis Blum · Troy, IDIndividual$950
Apr 20, 2026Marci Mitchell · Moscow, IDIndividual$500
Mar 30, 2026Elect Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, IDSelf$2,000
Mar 30, 2026Palouse PropertiesCompany$950
Mar 30, 2026Rebecca Loomis · Kendirck, IDIndividual$500
Mar 30, 2026Noel Blum · Troy, IDIndividual$500
Mar 2, 2026Elect Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, ID (loan received)Self$15,000

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.