Campaign contributions · 2026
Daniel Schoenberg
Committee: Elect Dan Schoenberg
$21,995
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$12,845 · Individuals · 18 people
Daniel Schoenberg (own money)$6,000 · Own money
Palouse Properties$1,900 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACLucinda Agidius$250 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$15,000
Individuals
$12,845
Own money
$6,000
Company
$1,900
Political Committee
$1,000
Candidate
$250
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
29 contributions · $36,995
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Brick Loomis · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Loreca Stauber · Genesee, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Bill Hobbs · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Jeremy Nielsen · Merdian, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Corey Eifert · Wenatchee, WA | Individual | $900 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Mandi Souza · Cheney, WA | Individual | $900 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Jodi Stapleman · Burley, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Misty Nielsen · Salmon, IL | Individual | $900 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | John Wright · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Rebecca Loomis · Kendirck, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Noel Blum · Troy, ID | Individual | $950 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Curtis Blum · Troy, ID | Individual | $950 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Palouse Properties | Company | $950 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius · Moscow, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Elect Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, ID | Self | $4,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Brad Capawana · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 18, 2026 | Robert McQuade · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 18, 2026 | George Mason · Moscow, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 14, 2026 | Rebecca Loomis · Kendirck, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Shelia Loomis · Moscow, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Jacob Kramer · Moscow, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Curtis Blum · Troy, ID | Individual | $950 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Marci Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Elect Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, ID | Self | $2,000 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Palouse Properties | Company | $950 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Rebecca Loomis · Kendirck, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Noel Blum · Troy, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Elect Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, ID (loan received) | Self | $15,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.