Campaign contributions · 2026
Charles Howell
Committee: Elect Charlie
$4,612
Raised in 2026
$100
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$1,400 · Individuals · 5 people
2D's Cattle$1,212 · Business · 2 giftsAgri Beef Management$1,000 · BusinessCon Paulos$500 · BusinessArthur R. Henry Farms, Inc.$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$3,212
Individuals
$1,400
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Charles Howell, as filed.
Supporting
- Reagan PAC, Inc.$100
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
10 contributions · $4,612
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Agri Beef Management | Company | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | 2D's Cattle | Company | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | 2D's Cattle | Company | $212 |
| May 1, 2026 | Kelly Human · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Robert Williams · Jerome, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Con Paulos | Company | $500 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Arthur R. Henry Farms, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Don McFarland · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Arthur Watkins · Hazelton, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Jesse Human · Jerome, ID | Individual | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.