Campaign contributions · 2026
Bryce Blankenship
Committee: Blankenship For Idaho
$7,505
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$7,035 · Individuals · 54 people
Julia Parker$200 · Other candidate
Nez Perce County Democratic Central Committee$100 · Party committeeBJ Swanson$100 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$7,035
Candidate
$300
Central Committee
$100
Unitemized / anonymous
$70
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
66 contributions · $7,505
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Bryce Blankenship · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | George Grenley · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Julia Parker · Mosc, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Raleigh Ross · Deary, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Kimberley Castelin · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | BJ Swanson · Troy, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| May 23, 2026 | George Grenley · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 9, 2026 | Kimberley Castelin · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 6, 2026 | Cathy Bradley · Craigmont, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Victoria Seever · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Phil Blankenship · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 2, 2026 | Michael Fields · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | Ryan Boylan · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 1, 2026 | Sierra Hedding · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Steven Greene · Palouse, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Raleigh Ross · Deary, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Nez Perce County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Joan Klingler · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Seth Allen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | George Grenley · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Deborah Brandy Sullivan · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Graham Hubbs · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Aleta Quinn · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Hannah Haemmerli · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Kimberly Castelin · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Dave Blankenship · Lake Quivira, SC | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Margrit Von braun · Moscow, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Drew Thompson · Oak Park, IL | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Kristin Haltinner · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Nick Brunsfeld · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Tara Hudiburg · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Samuel Weeks · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Norman Embry · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Matthew Dunkle · Laramie, WY | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Meghan Raney · Moscow, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Ross Vandegrift · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Aaron Fealy · Moscow, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Audrey Squires · Roseburg, OR | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Max Rios · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Mark Bryson · Comstock Park, MI | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Erika Claassen · Portland, OR | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Sean Meenan · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Spencer Plumb · Missoula, MT | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Nick Pitsilionis · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Julia Parker · Moscow, ID | Candidate | $200 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Megan Rae · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Tucker Weems · Denver, CO | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Sophia Theodossiou · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Casey Bartrem · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Hayden Paulsen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Casey Blakemore · Overland Park, KS | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Will Hume · Palouse, WA | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Kimberley Castelin · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Linda Ross · Deary, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Sean Richarz · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | BJ Swanson · Troy, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Michael Fields · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Jordan Hess · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Gretchen Wissner · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Norman Hedden-Nicely · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Jim Hermann · Genesee, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Matthew Erickson · Washington, DC | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Olivia Miller · Morgontown, WV | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.