Campaign contributions · 2026
Brooke Green
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 18, Seat B
Committee: Committee to Elect Brooke Green
Voting record →$4,500
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,000 · Individuals · 2 people
BCA of Southwestern Idaho$1,000 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACDistrict 18 Democrats$500 · Party committeeSimplot$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$2,000
Company
$1,500
Political Committee
$500
Central Committee
$500
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
6 contributions · $4,500
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | BCA of Southwestern Idaho | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Simplot | Company | $500 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | District 18 Democrats | Central Committee | $500 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | John Paschke. · BOISE, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.