Campaign contributions · 2026
Breane Buckingham
Committee: Buckingham For Idaho
$2,664
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,217 · Individuals · 14 people
Gem State Victory Fund$250 · BusinessBreane Buckingham (own money)$107 · Own money
Joni Sorensen$35 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$2,217
Company
$250
Candidate
$142
Unitemized / anonymous
$55
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
35 contributions · $2,664
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Manny Guerrero · Mackay, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Caleb Zartuche · Mackay, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Teri & Jerry Browne · Moore, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Joni Sorensen · Shelley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Andrew Jensen · Moore, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Christopher Reece · Arco, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Kendal Valazco · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Oded Paz · Arco, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Catherine Fretwell · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Amber Wright · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Catherine Fretwell · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Catherine Fretwell · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $202 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Joni Sorensen · Shelley, ID | Candidate | $35 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Candidate | $7 |
| May 18, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $150 |
| May 8, 2026 | Julie Wiley · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 8, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| May 8, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Company | $250 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Rhonda Chandler · Inkum, ID | Individual | $0 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Karen Akers-McDowell · Moore, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Breane Buckingham · Arco, ID | Candidate | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.