Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Brad Doty
Committee: Brad Doty
$37,679
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenBrad Doty (own money)$24,827 · Own money
Individual donors$6,855 · Individuals · 22 people
Idaho Association of Realtors$1,000 · BusinessWhen Pigs Fly LLC$1,000 · BusinessCGM VENTURES LLC$1,000 · BusinessCanyon Springs RV Resort$1,000 · BusinessWhite Hat Repair LLC$1,000 · BusinessThe Law Offices of Maybon$500 · BusinessSnake River WCE Real Estate LLC$250 · BusinessLake Idaho Vineyards$49 · PAC
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Own money
$24,827
Individuals
$6,855
Company
$5,750
Loans
$768
Unitemized / anonymous
$247
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
48 contributions · $38,447
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 12, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID (return contribution) | Self | -$416 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | Idaho Association of Realtors | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | CGM VENTURES LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $8,264 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Stephen Elerick · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Lake Idaho Vineyards | — | $49 |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $2,882 |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $430 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | William Aultman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Sep 25, 2025 | Denise Ruehl · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 23, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Self | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | When Pigs Fly LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Rodney Reese · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Snake River WCE Real Estate LLC | Company | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $2,500 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | The Law Offices of Maybon | Company | $500 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | Shawn Harman · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | Karla Krogh · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Ron Eggleston · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Nathan Powers · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 29, 2025 | David Moore · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $530 |
| Aug 16, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $3,500 |
| Aug 15, 2025 | Greg Hathaway · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 25, 2025 | Leslie Laam · Orofino, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $2,500 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Joseph Langan · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Angela Stubinger · Russellville, MO | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 14, 2025 | Matt Smith · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 12, 2025 | White Hat Repair LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 9, 2025 | Julie Kohl · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2025 | JASON CAGLE · Greenleaf, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 7, 2025 | SAM KETCHUM · BOISE, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 7, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $2 |
| Jul 2, 2025 | William Lamunyan · Filer, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 1, 2025 | Sheldon Kelley · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 28, 2025 | Marc Trivelpiece · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 28, 2025 | Steve Wilson · Buckeye, AZ | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 16, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $2,500 |
| Jun 16, 2025 | Canyon Springs RV Resort | Company | $1,000 |
| Jun 10, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $117 |
| Jun 2, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $50 |
| May 16, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID | Self | $2,500 |
| Jan 14, 2025 | Gary Johnston · New Plymouth, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 6, 2025 | Brad Doty · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Candidate | $718 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.