TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Angela Russell

Committee: Angela Stoppello Russell

$2,011

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

Election not stated
$2,011

$14 in refunded contributions is already subtracted.

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Individual donors$1,500 · Individuals · 2 people
Social Eyes Marketing$500 · Business
Angela Russell (own money)$11 · Own money

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Angela Russell's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1Tom Moore · Individual · Meridian, ID$1,000
  2. 2Joe Russell · Individual · Boise, ID$500
  3. 3Social Eyes Marketing · Business$500
  4. 4Angela Russell · Candidate · 2 gifts$11

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$2,011 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $2,011 raised.

Raised minus spent in 2025–26 filings: $0. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Legislator to legislator

Money Angela Russell gave to other Idaho legislators' campaigns, and what legislators gave back. 2025–26.

Gave to 1 legislator · $20

Received from 0 legislators

None on file.

Counts gifts from campaign accounts and personal checks. Sunshine files a personal check as an individual contributor, so those are matched to legislators by name; a different person with the same name could occasionally be included. Report a wrong match(choose “Data Correction”).

Where the money came from

Individuals
$1,500
Company
$500
Candidate
$11

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Angela Russell, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Angela Russell gave to committees and other campaigns

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Angela Russell paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

5 contributions · $2,011

DateContributorTypeAmount
Jun 24, 2025Angela Russell · Eagle, ID (return contribution)Candidate-$14
May 27, 2025Joe Russell · Boise, IDIndividual$500
May 27, 2025Angela Russell · Eagle, IDCandidate$25
May 1, 2025Social Eyes MarketingCompany$500
Apr 28, 2025Tom Moore · Meridian, IDIndividual$1,000

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.