Campaign contributions · 2026
Allyson Knapp
Committee: Allyson Knapp
$14,905
Raised in 2026
$16,219
Outside spending to support
$646
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,038 · Individuals · 34 people
Storage World$1,000 · BusinessIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACCastaway Outfitters$900 · BusinessNW Realty Group$500 · BusinessMajor Franchising$500 · BusinessAllyson Knapp (own money)$500 · Own money
208 Company$316 · BusinessSeasons of Coeur d'Alene Restaurant$250 · BusinessAxe Force One$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$9,038
Company
$3,566
Political Committee
$1,000
Unitemized / anonymous
$800
Candidate
$500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Allyson Knapp, as filed.
Supporting
- Idaho REALTORS PAC$15,000
- North Idaho Republicans PAC$1,219
Opposing
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
86 contributions · $14,905
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Parker Gabrielson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $103 |
| May 15, 2026 | Sarah McLain · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 12, 2026 | Storage World | Company | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | John Young · Hayden, ID | Individual | $515 |
| May 11, 2026 | Allyson Knapp · Post Falls, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | Jeff Melchert · Newman Lake, WA | Individual | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | David Miller · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $103 |
| May 11, 2026 | Deborah Shawver · Athol, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 11, 2026 | Aubrey Hollenbeck · Coewur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 11, 2026 | Audra Hardy · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $51 |
| May 9, 2026 | Sean Weathers · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Susan Weathers · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $30 |
| May 7, 2026 | 208 Company | Company | $316 |
| May 7, 2026 | Mike Peetoom · Hayden, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 7, 2026 | Ruth Walker · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Andrew Lentz · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Nathalie Ferniman · Hayden, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| May 7, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| May 2, 2026 | Mike Kennedy · Athol, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kathy Edlund · Dalton Gardens, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | James Labish · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Don Eichler · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Mark Johnson · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $515 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jay Carlson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Angela Harmon · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Dustin Baertsch · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jan Lindquist · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Parker Gabrielson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Sean Weathers · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $156 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Rick Carlson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $257 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Ed Morse · Hayden, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Scot Haug · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $51 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Robin Butterfield · Hayden, ID | Individual | $206 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Aubrey Hollenbeck · Coewur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Daniel Green · Hayden, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Susan Weathers · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Reba Grytness · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $258 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Castaway Outfitters | Company | $900 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Audra Hardy · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $545 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Seasons of Coeur d'Alene Restaurant | Company | $250 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Linda Baccino · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $245 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Nic Steiner · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Parker Gabrielson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Parker Gabrielson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Ryan McCarty · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Major Franchising | Company | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | NW Realty Group | Company | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | John Beutler · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Aubrey Hollenbeck · Coewur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Reba Grytness · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Dee Reed · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Axe Force One | Company | $100 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Angela Harmon · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Ryan McCarty · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Nic Steiner · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Jeff Melchert · Newman Lake, WA | Individual | $70 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $40 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Susan Weathers · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.