TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Alan Imel

$1,318

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

For the general
$1,318

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Individual donors$563 · Individuals · 3 people
Benewah County Republican Central Committee$500 · Party committee
Alan Imel (own money)$215 · Own money

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Alan Imel's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 2Michael Stoltey · Individual · Plummer, ID$250
  2. 3Alan Imel · Own money$215
  3. 4Brad Nanke · Individual · St. Maries, ID$213
  4. 5Jim Minser · Individual · St. Maries, ID$100

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$1,318 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $1,318 raised.

Raised minus spent in 2025–26 filings: $0. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Through PACs & the 2026 primary

Money that moves from legislators through political action committees, and legislators who funded challengers to fellow incumbents.

Legislators behind the PACs in Alan Imel's race

Where the money came from

Individuals
$563
Central Committee
$500
Own money
$215
Unitemized / anonymous
$40

Follow the money: who funds the groups involved

Every committee that gave Alan Imel money directly or spent for or against Alan Imel on its own, with what that committee raised in 2025–26 and its largest donors.

A committee's donors aren't earmarked for any one candidate; this shows who funds the group, not who paid for a specific ad.

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Alan Imel, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Alan Imel gave to committees and other campaigns

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Alan Imel paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

6 contributions · $1,318

DateContributorTypeAmount
Nov 1, 2025Alan Imel · St. Maries, IDSelf$215
Oct 15, 2025Unitemized / anonymous—$40
Oct 14, 2025Benewah County Republican Central CommitteeCentral Committee$500
Oct 7, 2025Brad Nanke · St. Maries, IDIndividual$213
Oct 5, 2025Michael Stoltey · Plummer, IDIndividual$250
Oct 5, 2025Jim Minser · St. Maries, IDIndividual$100

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.